Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hull, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hull, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hull, England with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6412,263
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9792,473
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7842,352
YaoundeCameroon 5,6533,513
YokoCameroon 5,4803,406
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7642,961
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8833,656
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,2913,909
YanjiChina 8,2575,131
YichangChina 8,5635,321
YinchuanChina 7,5904,717
YiningChina 5,7323,562
YariguiesColombia 8,3005,158
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0114,357
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9744,333
YazdIran 4,9113,052
YakushimaJapan 9,5385,927
YamagataJapan 9,1105,661
YamaguchiJapan 9,1955,714
YokkaichiJapan 9,3175,789
YokohamaJapan 9,3765,826
YonagoJapan 9,1435,682
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7616,066
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9677,436
YeMyanmar 9,1685,697
YolaNigeria 5,0793,156
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9825,581
YurimaguasPeru 9,6185,977
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7442,326
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2845,148
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6292,876
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5194,673
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9104,294
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,2194,486
York, PaUsa 5,7283,560
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,8603,641
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5295,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -