Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hull, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hull, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hull, England with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2903,287
ShkoderAlbania 1,9511,213
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9551,215
SaltaArgentina 10,7356,671
San AntonioArgentina 12,1937,577
San LuisArgentina 11,5647,186
San RafaelArgentina 11,7927,328
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7647,310
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9456,801
SarmientoArgentina 12,8177,965
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,87810,488
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,87210,484
SalzburgAustria 1,141709
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7442,326
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9772,471
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8812,411
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8091,746
SaveBenin 5,0893,163
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9446,179
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7471,085
SalvadorBrazil 8,2615,133
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6056,590
SantaremBrazil 8,0024,973
SantosBrazil 9,7026,029
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5795,953
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2615,133
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6054,726
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2946,397
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5396,549
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4615,879
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4624,637
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8995,530
São PauloBrazil 9,6716,010
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5115,910
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4535,874
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0705,015
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1375,057
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1625,693
SobralBrazil 7,3904,592
SoureBrazil 7,5014,661
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3215,171
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9626,812
SurubimBrazil 7,6124,730
SadovoBulgaria 2,2591,404
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2071,371
SofiaBulgaria 2,1271,322
SiemreapCambodia 9,7146,036
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3682,714
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8354,247
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6522,891
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3054,539
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2532,643
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4982,795
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4173,988
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7013,543
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1562,582
Scott, SkCanada 6,4964,037
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3712,716
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5462,825
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0073,111
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9283,684
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9103,673
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8443,631
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4994,039
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0014,351
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9912,480
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4502,765
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6194,113
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6244,116
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2272,627
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0991,926
SalCape Verde 4,5592,833
SantiagoChile 11,8157,342
SewellChile 11,8517,364
ShanghaiChina 9,0355,614
ShantouChina 9,5345,924
ShenyangChina 8,1235,048
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3225,171
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9594,946
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7135,414
SibenikCroatia 1,6201,006
SplitCroatia 1,6671,036
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 984612
StudsgårdDenmark 641398
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9834,339
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9964,347
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9454,315
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9834,340
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9274,305
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0344,371
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0224,364
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0634,389
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0854,403
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9524,320
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9464,316
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9964,348
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0364,372
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0314,369
San GabrielEcuador 9,1395,679
SalloumEgypt 3,1951,986
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4332,133
SohagEgypt 4,0002,486
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9332,444
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7125,414
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8858,007
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0781,291
StrasbourgFrance 798496
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2344,496
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2114,481
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2141,997
SchleswigGermany 645401
StuttgartGermany 859534
SamosGreece 2,7341,699
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4891,547
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7751,724
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0241,879
SiguiriGuinea 4,7712,965
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5915,338
SzegedHungary 1,6691,037
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,391864
StykkisholmurIceland 1,7711,101
SagarIndia 7,1824,463
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0823,780
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2968,262
SemnanIran 4,5652,837
ShahroudIran 4,6032,860
ShirazIran 4,9953,104
ShannonIreland 587365
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,251778
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7981,117
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0871,297
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,307812
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,593990
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0381,266
SigonellaItaly 2,1581,341
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4523,388
SagaJapan 9,2365,739
SaigoJapan 9,0665,634
SakaiJapan 9,1285,672
SakataJapan 9,0255,608
SapporoJapan 8,6465,373
SaseboJapan 9,2225,731
SendaiJapan 9,1275,672
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4035,843
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1945,713
ShinjoJapan 9,0575,628
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4375,864
ShirakawaJapan 9,2215,730
ShizuokaJapan 9,3795,828
SumotoJapan 9,3145,788
SuttsuJapan 8,6395,369
SuwaJapan 9,2605,754
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2767,628
SavannakhetLaos 9,4735,887
SiauliaiLithuania 1,523946
SiluteLithuania 1,406874
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0811,293
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9455,558
SalimaMalawi 8,2025,097
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2667,001
SibuMalaysia 11,2226,973
SanMali 4,5122,804
SegouMali 4,5162,807
SikassoMali 4,7392,945
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6495,996
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8805,518
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8674,267
SainshandMongolia 7,2224,488
SafiMorocco 2,4911,548
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8281,757
SittweMyanmar 8,4175,230
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,35911,408
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 677420
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7931,736
SaiqOman 5,8683,646
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1773,838
SurOman 6,0323,748
SialkotPakistan 6,1903,846
SibbiPakistan 5,9943,725
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4746,509
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4246,478
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3137,030
SandomierzPoland 1,529950
SniezkaPoland 1,137707
SuwalkiPoland 1,513940
SzczecinPoland 982610
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9791,230
Santa MariaPortugal 2,6701,659
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7784,212
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8616,128
Satu MareRomania 1,7471,086
SibiuRomania 1,9471,210
SulinaRomania 2,3491,460
SadrinskRussia 3,9462,452
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9611,219
SalekhardRussia 3,7472,329
SaratovRussia 3,0771,912
SejmcanRussia 6,8264,242
SelagoncyRussia 5,5903,473
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5195,294
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9854,340
SmolenskRussia 2,0851,296
SociRussia 3,1001,926
SortovalaRussia 2,0161,253
SuntarRussia 6,0373,751
SurgutRussia 4,2412,635
SverdlovskRussia 3,7422,326
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0681,907
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6264,117
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9693,709
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2945,154
SingaporeSingapore 10,8146,720
SliacSlovakia 1,461908
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6725,389
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3175,168
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,475917
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,168726
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,170727
SevilleSpain 1,8681,161
SennarSudan 5,3633,332
ShambatSudan 5,1003,169
ShendiSudan 5,0413,133
StenseleSweden 1,587986
StockholmSweden 1,279795
StorlienSweden 1,278794
SundsvallSweden 1,417881
SantisSwitzerland 991616
SongeaTanzania 7,9224,923
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3865,832
SongkhlaThailand 10,0706,258
Suphan BuriThailand 9,3815,830
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8016,090
SurinThailand 9,5555,937
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8242,998
SokodeTogo 4,9793,094
SfaxTunisia 2,2831,419
SousseTunisia 2,1661,346
SamsunTurkey 3,0311,883
SiirtTurkey 3,6412,263
SivasTurkey 3,1881,981
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0063,111
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 593368
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 623387
SarataUkraine 2,2891,423
SarnyUkraine 1,8281,136
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6621,654
SumyUkraine 2,3731,474
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5363,440
SaltoUruguay 10,9746,819
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3175,168
Safford, AzUsa 8,2545,129
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,0973,167
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0084,355
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6444,128
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8974,286
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4303,996
Salem, InUsa 6,3603,952
Salem, OrUsa 7,7784,833
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6534,756
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8654,887
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9054,912
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6535,377
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4425,246
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7774,211
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6275,361
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1393,815
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6745,390
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6105,350
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4323,997
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6933,538
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6144,110
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3184,548
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1294,430
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3603,952
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4974,659
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5104,667
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1184,423
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3544,570
Selma, AlUsa 6,9914,345
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4023,357
Seymour, InUsa 6,3603,952
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3793,964
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,0534,383
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3754,583
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,6924,158
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6154,110
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,1683,833
Southport, NcUsa 6,2583,889
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6514,133
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0543,762
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7164,174
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2934,532
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1693,834
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5124,047
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9464,317
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6504,754
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3113,922
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6434,128
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9663,708
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4653,396
State College, PaUsa 5,7223,556
State University, MsUsa 7,0334,370
State University, NmUsa 8,1805,083
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9993,728
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4184,610
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6374,125
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3645,197
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6074,106
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2963,291
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1694,455
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4764,025
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5494,691
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7774,211
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,7854,216
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4433,382
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1493,200
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,1375,057
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,8094,853
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7174,796
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1401,951
SocotraYemen 6,5664,080
SenangaZambia 8,0855,024
SerenjeZambia 7,9904,965
SeshekeZambia 8,2605,133
SolweziZambia 7,7544,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -