Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hull, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hull, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hull, England with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5539,665
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,1585,691
ParanaArgentina 11,1296,916
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7666,690
PehuajoArgentina 11,5837,198
PergaminoArgentina 11,3337,042
PigeArgentina 11,7697,313
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2897,015
PosadasArgentina 10,4846,515
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6566,622
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7107,277
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3187,033
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5029,012
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7078,518
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6291,634
ParakouBenin 4,9443,072
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8194,859
ParacatuBrazil 9,0525,625
ParanaBrazil 8,6325,364
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9576,187
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5035,905
ParintinsBrazil 8,1385,057
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3954,595
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4036,464
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1755,701
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8754,893
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8764,895
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6825,395
PeixeBrazil 8,6175,355
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9734,954
PicosBrazil 7,7824,836
PiraiBrazil 9,4685,883
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0155,602
PompeuBrazil 9,1695,698
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0026,216
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7994,846
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1436,303
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1355,677
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5236,539
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4875,274
PosseBrazil 8,7175,417
PlevenBulgaria 2,1451,333
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2471,396
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9416,178
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5224,053
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5852,849
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2144,483
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3153,303
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5013,418
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6573,515
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4394,623
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0852,538
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4014,599
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1913,847
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2833,904
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9294,306
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1614,450
Princeton, BcCanada 6,2913,909
ParronChile 11,8847,385
Puerto AysenChile 12,9748,062
Puerto MonttChile 12,6497,860
Punta ArenasChile 13,5358,411
PingbianChina 8,6145,353
PeralesColombia 8,6205,357
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9724,954
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,7595,443
PragueCzech Republic 1,073667
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1874,466
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9814,338
PoloDominican Republic 7,1534,445
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9604,325
PichilingueEcuador 9,3995,841
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4595,878
PuyoEcuador 9,3385,803
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5962,235
ParisFrance 578359
PerpignanFrance 1,246774
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2228,216
Port-GentilGabon 6,1123,798
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,0446,242
PotsdamGermany 902561
PatrasGreece 2,4011,492
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7152,308
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6461,644
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6814,152
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1964,472
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2275,112
PecsHungary 1,574978
PambanIndia 8,4865,273
PuneIndia 7,3184,547
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7886,704
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2817,010
PadovaItaly 1,272790
Paganella MountainItaly 1,166725
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0231,257
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0081,248
PantelleriaItaly 2,1061,309
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,254779
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7281,074
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,509938
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6471,024
PiacenzaItaly 1,219757
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,363847
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,377856
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7351,078
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8881,173
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6421,020
PrizziItaly 2,0671,284
PakseLaos 9,6726,010
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2196,350
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8896,145
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9286,169
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9698,059
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9141,189
PatheinMyanmar 8,8355,490
PutaoMyanmar 8,0665,012
PyiMyanmar 8,6835,396
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,16710,046
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,49111,490
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,49011,490
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,03111,204
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3175,168
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4783,404
PohangNorth Korea 8,9245,545
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4795,269
PadidanPakistan 6,2333,873
PanjgurPakistan 5,9583,702
ParachinarPakistan 5,7923,599
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0603,766
PeshawarPakistan 5,8803,654
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3018,887
PilarParaguay 10,5536,558
PiscoPeru 10,3396,425
PiuraPeru 9,8436,117
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8086,095
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9416,799
PoznanPoland 1,149714
PrzemyslPoland 1,6371,017
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,580982
PortalegrePortugal 1,6971,055
Porto Portugal 1,534953
PavelecRussia 2,5631,593
PecoraRussia 3,3412,076
PermRussia 3,4502,144
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9764,956
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2011,368
PjatigorskRussia 3,2852,041
PoronajskRussia 8,0625,010
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8431,767
Providenja BayRussia 6,8654,266
PskovRussia 1,8301,137
PodorSenegal 4,3172,682
PopradSlovakia 1,509938
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0696,257
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2545,750
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,594991
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6385,368
Port SudanSudan 4,9563,080
ParamariboSuriname 7,2434,501
PiteňSweden 1,7591,093
PalmyraSyria 3,6762,284
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2059,448
PhetchabunThailand 9,2685,759
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1805,705
PhraeThailand 9,0535,626
PhuketThailand 9,8656,130
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8366,112
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4975,901
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5995,965
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1794,461
Plymouth, EnglandUk 460286
PoltavaUkraine 2,4191,503
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0366,858
PradoUruguay 11,2206,973
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1796,947
Palestine, IlUsa 6,4814,027
Pana, IlUsa 6,5154,048
Paoli, InUsa 6,3603,952
Paris, IlUsa 6,4013,978
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2593,889
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2264,490
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2944,533
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3834,588
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1664,453
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,8684,268
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5294,678
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1304,430
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4484,007
Perry, OkUsa 7,2614,512
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6273,497
Philo, OhUsa 6,0383,752
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3225,172
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7464,192
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1134,420
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1943,849
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5584,075
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8893,659
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4653,396
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1933,227
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9064,291
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4934,656
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1943,849
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3813,965
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9294,306
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4874,653
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5994,722
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5283,435
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4874,653
Portage, WiUsa 6,1473,820
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0443,134
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6964,782
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3443,942
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1934,470
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2174,484
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8173,615
Princeton, InUsa 6,5614,077
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2503,262
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,4864,652
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,0234,986
PetaukeZambia 8,1345,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -