Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hull, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hull, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hull, England with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6093,485
NeuquenArgentina 12,1757,566
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4957,143
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,10610,630
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8119,204
Nowra RanAustralia 16,93010,521
NuriootpaAustralia 16,19910,066
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9614,326
NatitingouBenin 4,8323,003
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3755,826
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3083,298
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4413,381
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7832,351
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4154,608
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1012,548
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,4762,781
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0243,743
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4374,000
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4123,363
N’DjamenaChad 4,8212,996
NanchangChina 9,0035,595
NanjingChina 8,8305,487
NanningChina 9,1305,673
NicosiaCyprus 3,3212,063
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 812505
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9464,316
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1274,429
NegeleEthiopia 6,4714,021
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0079,947
NandiFiji 16,0079,947
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,607999
NancyFrance 721448
NantesFrance 740460
NiceFrance 1,248776
NeustrelitzGermany 882548
NurembergGermany 914568
NurnbergGermany 912567
NaxosGreece 2,6991,677
NanortalikGreenland 2,7581,714
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7611,716
NordGreenland 3,1441,954
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0681,906
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1663,210
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4374,622
New DelhiIndia 6,6834,153
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7961,116
NaganoJapan 9,1995,717
NagasakiJapan 9,2705,761
NagoJapan 9,7926,085
NagoyaJapan 9,3085,784
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8176,101
NaraJapan 9,3135,787
NazeJapan 9,6856,018
NemuroJapan 8,7415,432
NiigataJapan 9,1015,655
NikkoJapan 9,2375,740
NobeokaJapan 9,3615,817
NairobiKenya 7,0074,354
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3178,275
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5923,475
NidaLithuania 1,378856
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7585,442
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4895,896
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9674,951
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1035,035
NaraMali 4,3342,693
NioroMali 4,3562,707
NemaMauritania 4,1732,593
NouakchottMauritania 4,1872,602
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,34110,154
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,41511,443
NelsonNew Zealand 18,54811,526
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,32211,386
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,57011,540
NandaimeNicaragua 8,6805,394
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5462,825
NiameyNiger 4,4832,786
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8791,167
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3181,441
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8371,763
NawabshahPakistan 6,2983,914
NokkundiPakistan 5,7163,552
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1526,308
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6156,596
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1491,957
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0674,391
NikolaevRussia 2,3791,478
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5944,719
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8354,869
NizneangarskRussia 6,2663,894
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8703,648
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5712,219
NovgorodRussia 2,0031,245
NovosibirskRussia 5,0573,142
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7945,465
No. 6Sudan 4,6012,859
NyalaSudan 5,1403,194
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4025,843
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2735,762
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9056,155
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0335,613
NarathiwatThailand 10,2176,349
NigdeTurkey 3,1771,974
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3352,694
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5131,562
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,0603,766
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,0603,766
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6164,111
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3014,537
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0014,351
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2033,233
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5323,437
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,8393,628
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4103,983
New London, WiUsa 6,1013,791
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3474,565
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3644,576
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4303,996
New YorkUsa 5,4653,396
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4773,404
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4763,403
Newark, NjUsa 5,4983,416
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8223,618
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5134,047
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1764,459
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7834,215
Newport, TnUsa 6,4153,986
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8044,228
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9153,675
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7844,216
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9714,954
North Loup, NeUsa 6,8694,269
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0354,372
Norton, KsUsa 7,0924,407
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9803,716
NdolaZambia 7,9134,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -