Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hull, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hull, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hull, England with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,2843,283
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3843,346
MilianaAlgeria 1,9501,212
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7584,821
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,28510,741
Malarg EArgentina 11,9377,418
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4127,713
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5777,194
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2987,021
MendozaArgentina 11,6607,246
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6527,241
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8466,740
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5649,672
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,66211,597
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8478,605
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2368,846
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,81710,451
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,83710,463
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,37010,173
Mount GambierAustralia 16,56910,296
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0119,328
MuharraqBahrain 5,1463,198
MinskBelarus 1,8191,130
MogilevBelarus 1,9761,228
MaunBotswana 8,5075,287
MacapaBrazil 7,5634,700
MacauBrazil 7,3704,580
MaceioBrazil 7,8014,847
MachadoBrazil 9,4565,876
ManausBrazil 8,3765,205
MarabaBrazil 7,9864,963
MaringaBrazil 9,9066,156
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9274,926
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6525,376
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0284,989
MonteiroBrazil 7,6724,768
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8675,510
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4424,624
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1925,090
MamfeCameroon 5,4113,362
MarouaCameroon 4,9853,098
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,4402,759
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2123,239
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8464,254
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4133,985
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2974,535
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,7804,213
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3864,590
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5262,812
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5882,851
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,1083,174
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,1323,189
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5144,048
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1443,197
Morden, MbCanada 6,2383,876
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5043,420
MoundouChad 5,2333,252
MatecanaColombia 8,6235,359
MoroniComoros 8,3555,192
MosnovCzech Republic 1,340832
MarstalDenmark 710441
Melville HallDominica 6,7314,183
MichesDominican Republic 6,9294,306
MocaDominican Republic 6,9904,344
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0284,368
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0214,363
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9944,346
MilagroEcuador 9,5005,903
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3192,062
MinyaEgypt 3,8062,365
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6203,493
MassawaEritrea 5,4563,391
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,025637
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,405873
MarseilleFrance 1,215755
MontpellierFrance 1,172728
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3854,589
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9419,285
MakokouGabon 6,0363,751
MayumbaGabon 6,4374,000
MitzicGabon 5,9893,722
MkamboGabon 6,0073,733
MoandaGabon 6,2713,897
MouilaGabon 6,2723,898
MagdeburgGermany 814506
MunichGermany 1,034643
MünsterGermany 565351
MethoniGreece 2,5271,570
MilosGreece 2,6821,667
MitiliniGreece 2,6021,617
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5961,613
MacentaGuinea 5,0963,166
MamouGuinea 4,9373,068
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8976,771
MiskolcHungary 1,593990
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8814,897
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7684,206
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2184,485
MusulipatnamIndia 8,0014,972
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0757,503
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8087,959
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,2736,384
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8798,625
MashhadIran 4,9223,059
Malin HeadIreland 490304
M. CalamitaItaly 1,454904
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9601,218
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1071,309
MilanItaly 1,149714
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,109689
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,519944
ManIvory Coast 5,1973,229
MaebashiJapan 9,2565,752
MaizuruJapan 9,2185,728
MakurazakiJapan 9,4345,863
MatsueJapan 9,1305,674
MatsumotoJapan 9,2345,738
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2805,767
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0166,224
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9916,830
MishimaJapan 9,3845,831
MitoJapan 9,3075,783
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5075,908
MiyakoJapan 9,0185,604
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8416,115
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4215,855
MiyazakiJapan 9,4155,850
MombetsuJapan 8,5735,327
MoriokaJapan 8,9885,585
MuroranJapan 8,7125,414
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3955,838
MutsuJapan 8,8265,485
Ma’AnJordan 3,8982,422
MafraqJordan 3,7342,320
MombasaKenya 7,4124,606
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1775,081
MaseruLesotho 9,6165,976
MonroviaLiberia 5,3603,331
MisratahLibya 2,6761,663
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8985,529
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0325,613
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5445,931
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2705,761
MakhangaMalawi 8,5115,289
MangochiMalawi 8,2985,157
MwmosaMalawi 8,4825,271
MzimbaMalawi 7,9714,953
MzuzuMalawi 7,9414,934
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6216,600
MersingMalaysia 10,7066,653
MiriMalaysia 11,1696,940
MaleMaldives 8,5715,326
MenakaMali 4,2182,621
MoptiMali 4,3752,719
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2058,206
MazatlanMexico 8,9395,555
MeridaMexico 8,1045,036
Mexico CityMexico 8,8455,497
MonterreyMexico 8,3555,192
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9425,557
MaantyMongolia 6,8874,280
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9604,325
MatadMongolia 7,2764,521
MurenMongolia 6,3353,936
MarrakechMorocco 2,5381,577
MeknesMorocco 2,2481,397
MideltMorocco 2,3691,472
MaputoMozambique 9,4055,844
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5715,326
MandalayMyanmar 8,4565,255
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,5425,308
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,4685,883
MindatMyanmar 8,3745,204
MonywaMyanmar 8,3865,211
MyeikMyanmar 9,4685,883
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2385,119
MaastrichtNetherlands 517322
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,89511,742
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,37711,420
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,15411,281
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,69211,616
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,29911,371
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,63011,577
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,69711,619
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,77211,665
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6625,383
MasatepeNicaragua 8,6725,389
MagariaNiger 4,6032,860
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6322,879
MaradiNiger 4,5262,812
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8062,987
MakurdiNigeria 5,1783,217
MinnaNigeria 4,9453,073
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9155,540
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,604997
MajisOman 5,6833,532
MasirahOman 6,1563,826
Muscat  Oman 5,8653,644
MultanPakistan 6,1743,836
MurreePakistan 6,0023,730
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8098,581
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2066,342
MoyobambaPeru 9,6856,018
MactanPhilippines 11,1796,947
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6066,591
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,422884
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1563,825
MagadanRussia 7,1554,446
MahackalaRussia 3,6462,266
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2011,989
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2021,990
MarkovoRussia 6,8224,239
MinusinskRussia 5,5993,479
MogocaRussia 6,8504,257
MoscowRussia 2,4091,497
MurmanskRussia 2,3961,489
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6312,878
MatamSenegal 4,3872,726
MogadishuSomalia 7,0914,407
MadridSpain 1,497931
Madrid (b)Spain 1,505935
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,582983
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9261,197
MelillaSpain 2,0651,283
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7751,103
MalakalSudan 5,6763,527
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4045,844
MontreuxSwitzerland 959596
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8125,476
Mae SariangThailand 8,9105,537
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,0805,643
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4795,890
MalatyaTurkey 3,3552,085
MersinTurkey 3,2672,030
MuglaTurkey 2,8581,776
Manchester, EnglandUk 14087
ManstonUk 288179
MeloUruguay 10,8866,765
MercedesUruguay 11,1526,930
MontevideoUruguay 11,2196,972
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7234,178
Madison, FlUsa 6,8224,239
Madison, InUsa 6,3003,915
Madison, NeUsa 6,7594,200
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2333,873
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0084,355
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0623,767
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7364,186
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3023,916
Marion, InUsa 6,2033,855
Marion, NcUsa 6,3523,947
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8713,649
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3984,597
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8673,646
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8624,264
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,0563,763
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9164,919
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5864,093
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6124,109
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0994,411
Medford, WiUsa 6,1353,812
Mellette, SdUsa 6,6224,115
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9244,302
Mena, ArUsa 7,1694,455
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0734,395
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5994,722
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7194,175
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0924,407
Midland, TxUsa 7,9124,917
Milan, MnUsa 6,4604,014
Milbank, SdUsa 6,4774,025
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,8564,260
Milford, DeUsa 5,6783,528
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6574,137
Millen, GaUsa 6,6074,106
Millport, OhUsa 5,9003,667
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1953,228
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1643,830
Minden, NeUsa 6,9534,321
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3163,925
Minonk, IlUsa 6,3913,971
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2054,477
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1804,462
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4343,998
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,4984,038
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3443,942
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,4604,014
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9294,306
Montrose, CoUsa 7,6984,784
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6023,481
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,1153,800
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3523,947
Moro, OrUsa 7,6854,775
Morris, MnUsa 6,3803,965
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3743,961
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2103,859
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,8703,648
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5324,059
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9143,675
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,0633,146
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6224,115
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6374,125
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0513,760
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1874,466
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,5374,684
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,8474,876
MaracayVenezuela 7,6124,730
MaturinVenezuela 7,3734,581
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8624,886
MeridaVenezuela 7,9884,964
MagoyeZambia 8,1985,094
MansaZambia 7,7184,796
MbalaZambia 7,5684,703
MfuweZambia 8,0535,004
MisamfuZambia 7,6964,783
MonguZambia 7,9904,965
MpikaZambia 7,8924,904
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1165,044
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1715,077
MumbwaZambia 8,0865,025
MwinilungaZambia 7,6504,754
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7335,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -