Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hull, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hull, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hull, England with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6813,531
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7023,543
KhostAfghanistan 5,8243,619
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4983,417
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8718,620
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7709,178
KlagenfurtAustria 1,300808
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7292,317
KandiBenin 4,7472,950
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1344,433
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3743,339
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3763,341
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1594,449
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9983,727
Kingston, OnCanada 5,3943,352
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9243,681
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4743,402
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0902,541
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1353,191
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7523,574
KashiChina 5,7383,566
KunmingChina 8,5885,337
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6284,119
KhargaEgypt 4,0442,513
KosseirEgypt 4,1782,596
KajaaniFinland 1,9561,216
KuopioFinland 1,9001,181
KuusamoFinland 2,0991,304
KarlsruheGermany 800497
KasselGermany 711442
KonstanzGermany 947588
KumasiGhana 5,2313,251
KalamataGreece 2,5221,567
KerkiraGreece 2,1851,358
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6451,643
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0281,881
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1431,331
KankanGuinea 4,8893,038
KindiaGuinea 4,9873,099
KissidougouGuinea 5,0073,111
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4057,087
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4985,902
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4995,903
KeszthelyHungary 1,462908
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,506936
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9164,919
KotaIndia 6,8824,277
KozhikodeIndia 8,0855,024
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0998,140
KermanIran 5,2203,244
KermanshahIran 4,2532,643
Khoram AbadIran 4,3992,733
KilkennyIreland 486302
KingstonJamaica 7,5284,678
KagoshimaJapan 9,4165,851
KanazawaJapan 9,1515,687
KaruizawaJapan 9,2445,744
KatsuuraJapan 9,4285,859
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3395,803
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4905,276
KobeJapan 9,2905,773
KochiJapan 9,3395,803
KofuJapan 9,3145,788
KumagayaJapan 9,2935,775
KumamotoJapan 9,2985,778
KumejimaJapan 9,7636,067
KureJapan 9,2325,737
KushiroJapan 8,7445,434
KutchanJapan 8,6455,372
KyotoJapan 9,2775,765
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4473,385
KitaleKenya 6,6944,160
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7252,936
KufraLibya 3,8252,377
KaunasLithuania 1,561970
KlaipedaLithuania 1,383859
KybartaiLithuania 1,496930
KarongaMalawi 7,7794,834
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2706,382
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1446,925
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4996,524
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3966,460
KuantanMalaysia 10,5466,553
KuchingMalaysia 11,2076,964
KayesMali 4,4802,784
KeniebaMali 4,6492,889
KidalMali 3,9302,442
KitaMali 4,5962,856
KoutiaMali 4,6232,873
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9768,063
KisinevMoldova 2,1861,359
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3644,576
KhatgalMongolia 6,2703,896
KhovdMongolia 6,0123,736
KhujirtMongolia 6,6894,156
KhutagMongolia 6,4804,027
KenitraMorocco 2,2191,379
KalewaMyanmar 8,2375,118
KathaMyanmar 8,2785,144
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6896,021
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5235,296
KengtungMyanmar 8,7355,428
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0785,020
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1015,656
KathmanduNepal 7,2834,526
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,09810,003
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,67911,607
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,29111,366
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,56411,536
KarioiNew Zealand 18,39511,431
KawerauNew Zealand 18,26011,347
KopuaNew Zealand 18,47111,478
KanoNigeria 4,7022,922
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7345,428
KarasjokNorway 2,1811,355
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 971604
KristiansandNorway 710441
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,139708
KhasabOman 5,5093,423
KarachiPakistan 6,3293,933
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3303,934
KhanpurPakistan 6,2513,885
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0523,761
KororPalau 12,0157,466
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,483922
KlodzkoPoland 1,207750
KoszalinPoland 1,073667
KrakowPoland 1,430889
KalakanRussia 6,6144,110
KaliningradRussia 1,353841
KamenskoeRussia 7,0354,371
KandalaksaRussia 2,2831,418
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7681,720
KazanRussia 3,1151,936
KemRussia 2,2941,425
KerchRussia 2,7671,719
KhabarovskRussia 7,8964,907
KirenskRussia 6,0433,755
KirovRussia 3,0591,901
KljuciRussia 7,6564,757
KolpasevRussia 4,8603,020
KorfRussia 7,2694,517
KostromaRussia 2,5661,595
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2793,280
KotlasRussia 2,8571,775
KrasnodarRussia 2,9681,845
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9222,437
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5872,229
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4963,415
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5802,225
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2842,041
KurganRussia 4,0752,532
KurskRussia 2,4351,513
KyraRussia 6,9004,287
KigaliRwanda 6,8034,227
KoldaSenegal 4,7252,936
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0133,115
KosiceSlovakia 1,594990
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4925,898
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4615,258
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7235,421
KadugliSudan 5,4443,383
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7812,971
KassalaSudan 5,3113,300
KhartoumSudan 5,1083,174
KostiSudan 5,3563,328
KalmarSweden 1,102685
KaresuandoSweden 2,0141,252
KarlstadSweden 1,043648
KristianstadSweden 954593
KamishliSyria 3,6602,275
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3845,831
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7976,088
Khon KaenThailand 9,3675,821
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5425,929
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4585,878
KairouanTunisia 2,1661,346
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3462,079
KarsTurkey 3,5232,189
KastamonuTurkey 2,8641,780
KayseriTurkey 3,1681,968
KonyaTurkey 3,0461,893
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4542,768
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1753,216
KinlossUk 480298
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5061,558
KievUkraine 2,1231,319
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6501,647
KirovogradUkraine 2,3171,440
KlepininoUkraine 2,6071,620
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4331,512
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7041,059
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4081,497
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0793,777
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0904,406
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8554,260
Keene, NhUsa 5,1953,228
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0833,780
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5164,670
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2834,526
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2244,489
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3354,558
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3194,548
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1793,839
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9794,958
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4914,033
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3664,578
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5204,051
KabompoZambia 7,8414,873
KabweZambia 8,0615,009
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0565,006
KafirondaZambia 7,8534,880
KaomaZambia 7,9874,963
KasamaZambia 7,7054,788
KasempaZambia 7,8824,898
KawambwaZambia 7,5894,716
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3505,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -