Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hull, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hull, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hull, England with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9701,846
In SalahAlgeria 2,9571,838
InnsbruckAustria 1,091678
IbiriteBrazil 9,2095,722
IguatuBrazil 7,6134,731
IlheusBrazil 8,4675,261
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9204,921
IndaialBrazil 10,1266,292
IpameriBrazil 9,1635,694
IraiBrazil 10,3376,423
IreceBrazil 8,2295,113
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2935,154
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2835,147
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2525,128
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9375,554
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2385,741
ItapevaBrazil 9,8176,100
ItirucuBrazil 8,3565,193
ItuacuBrazil 8,4605,257
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8946,148
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3893,349
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5792,846
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9113,673
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8822,412
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4622,773
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6006,587
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6498,482
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7368,536
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9654,328
IzobambaEcuador 9,2745,763
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6582,273
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7095,412
IoanninaGreece 2,2251,383
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0631,904
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1491,335
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0854,403
IranshahrIran 5,7163,552
IstranaItaly 1,260783
IidaJapan 9,3035,781
IizukaJapan 9,2155,726
IrakoJapan 9,3675,821
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8026,091
IrozakiJapan 9,4345,862
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8316,109
IshinomakiJapan 9,1235,669
IwamizawaJapan 8,6455,372
IzuharaJapan 9,1015,656
IrbidJordan 3,6942,296
IfraneMorocco 2,2851,420
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,86511,723
IlorinNigeria 5,0523,140
InchonNorth Korea 8,6665,385
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7591,714
IslamabadPakistan 6,0073,733
IquitosPeru 9,2485,747
IloiloPhilippines 11,0636,875
IasiRomania 2,0901,299
IcaRussia 7,6594,760
IlirnejRussia 6,5254,055
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5504,691
IrkutskRussia 6,3233,929
Ivdel’Russia 3,5972,235
IbizaSpain 1,6591,031
IspartaTurkey 2,9421,828
IstanbulTurkey 2,6001,615
IzmirTurkey 2,6871,670
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7831,108
IzmailUkraine 2,2771,415
Imperial, NeUsa 7,1174,423
Independence, KsUsa 7,1184,423
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,2493,262
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,3193,926
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6724,146
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0403,754
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9244,303
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5064,043
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9373,689
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5163,428
IsokaZambia 7,7494,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -