Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hull, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hull, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hull, England with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2493,262
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5081,559
HuamboAngola 7,5554,695
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0888,754
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,37110,794
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,36310,790
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2859,498
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7341,699
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7344,184
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5492,827
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5302,815
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6733,525
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8522,394
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9383,690
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0653,769
Hope, BcCanada 7,2994,536
HaikouChina 9,4905,897
HailarChina 7,2594,511
HamiChina 6,5274,056
HetanChina 6,1663,832
HavanaCuba 7,4594,635
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9624,326
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9394,312
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1234,426
HelwanEgypt 3,6752,283
HurguadaEgypt 4,0542,519
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 996619
HelsinkiFinland 1,6561,029
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6781,043
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8169,207
HamburgGermany 676420
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 675419
HannoverGermany 679422
HelgolandGermany 535332
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,031640
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8451,768
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1521,959
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4967,144
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3937,080
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,443897
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7164,795
HaifaIsrael 3,6212,250
HaboroJapan 8,5235,296
HachijojimaJapan 9,6185,977
HachinoheJapan 8,9145,539
HagiJapan 9,1685,697
HakodateJapan 8,7575,441
HamadaJapan 9,1465,683
HamamatsuJapan 9,3775,827
HikoneJapan 9,2705,760
HimejiJapan 9,2555,751
HiradoJapan 9,1945,713
HirooJapan 8,7845,459
HiroshimaJapan 9,2125,725
HitaJapan 9,2575,753
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3595,816
HunLibya 3,0361,887
HomboriMali 4,2742,656
HomalinMyanmar 8,1295,051
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0215,606
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,66711,600
HighbankNew Zealand 18,74111,646
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,62911,577
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,86111,720
HororataNew Zealand 18,74711,650
HyderabadPakistan 6,3743,961
HuanucoPeru 9,9866,205
HelPoland 1,241771
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8984,908
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0322,505
HatangaRussia 4,8262,999
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4242,128
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7674,827
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4852,787
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,447899
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7809,184
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5735,327
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3485,187
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8945,527
HalaibSudan 4,6762,905
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2853,284
HudeibaSudan 4,9813,095
HaparandaSweden 1,8911,175
HarnosandSweden 1,444897
HamaSyria 3,5342,196
HassakahSyria 3,6732,283
Hua HinThailand 9,5415,929
HakkariTurkey 3,7852,352
HersonUkraine 2,4421,518
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9301,199
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8214,860
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1253,185
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6224,115
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7033,544
Hart, MiUsa 5,9733,711
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3143,302
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7224,177
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7464,192
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0004,350
Hays, KsUsa 7,1214,425
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3705,201
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9814,338
Helena, MtUsa 7,1374,435
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5673,460
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1003,790
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4323,997
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6454,751
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9424,314
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9294,306
Highmore, SdUsa 6,6224,115
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6023,481
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5414,065
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,0663,770
Holly, CoUsa 7,3744,582
Homer, AkUsa 7,1494,443
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3453,943
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6224,115
Horton, KsUsa 6,8694,268
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0004,350
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0693,771
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8683,646
Houma, LaUsa 7,4264,615
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6794,772
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,1993,852
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7584,200
Huron, SdUsa 6,6304,120
HanoiVietnam 9,1385,678
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1216,289
HarareZimbabwe 8,5155,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -