Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hull, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hull, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hull, England with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5033,419
ChlefAlgeria 1,9541,214
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0141,251
CeresArgentina 11,0226,849
ChamicalArgentina 11,2927,017
ChepesArgentina 11,3997,083
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7587,928
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9636,812
CórdobaArgentina 11,2737,005
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2797,009
CorrientesArgentina 10,6306,606
CairnsAustralia 14,9779,307
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,88510,493
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7728,558
CedunaAustralia 15,6729,739
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9209,893
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0669,362
Cobar MoAustralia 16,35810,165
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5629,049
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,64610,344
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3409,533
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1565,068
CharnocksBarbados 6,8394,250
CotonouBenin 5,2763,279
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1705,698
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4265,858
CabroboBrazil 7,8344,868
CaceresBrazil 9,4785,890
CaetiteBrazil 8,5415,308
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5554,695
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7456,056
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9886,207
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5495,934
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7264,801
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5515,314
CaparaoBrazil 9,1675,697
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3255,795
CaratingaBrazil 9,1065,659
CaravelasBrazil 8,7765,453
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6115,351
CarolinaBrazil 8,0965,031
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9516,183
CataguasesBrazil 9,2915,773
CatalaoBrazil 9,1995,716
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5405,929
CaxiasBrazil 7,6484,753
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4396,487
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3744,582
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3325,799
ChapecoBrazil 10,3016,401
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0435,619
CipoBrazil 8,0625,010
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2795,144
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0825,644
CordeiroBrazil 9,3435,806
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5795,331
CorumbaBrazil 9,7606,065
CoximBrazil 9,5635,942
CrateusBrazil 7,5534,693
CuiabaBrazil 9,3465,808
CuritibaBrazil 9,9806,202
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8314,245
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0743,153
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3924,594
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4912,169
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6942,296
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0242,501
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5403,443
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4294,616
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4074,603
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6332,257
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1464,441
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9113,052
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5102,803
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4192,746
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4152,744
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3624,575
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5172,807
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,9003,045
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8983,044
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0612,524
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3393,318
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4923,413
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7322,319
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3883,969
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3733,339
Comox, BcCanada 7,4004,599
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5053,421
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5372,819
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6374,124
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0394,374
ChicoChile 13,0268,095
ChillanChile 12,1657,559
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2367,604
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2386,983
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0108,085
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9767,442
ChangchunChina 7,9954,968
ChangduChina 7,7184,796
ChangshaChina 8,8725,513
ChengduChina 8,1575,069
ChongqingChina 8,4095,226
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1345,055
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,437893
CamagueyCuba 7,3024,538
CasablancaCuba 7,4404,624
ChebCzech Republic 958595
CopenhagenDenmark 848527
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9274,304
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0444,377
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9874,342
CanarEcuador 9,4965,901
CairoEgypt 3,6552,272
CaenFrance 508316
ChateaurouxFrance 780485
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1774,460
CocobeachGabon 5,9353,688
CologneGermany 580361
ChiosGreece 2,6341,637
CorfuGreece 2,1851,358
ConakryGuinea 5,0553,142
CatacamasHonduras 8,3945,216
CholutecaHonduras 8,6145,353
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2195,108
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8964,907
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8964,907
ChahbaharIran 5,8713,648
ClaremorrisIreland 573356
ClonesIreland 456283
Collooney, SligoIreland 537334
CorkIreland 589366
Cork (Ap)Ireland 591367
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7601,094
CameriItaly 1,116693
CampobassoItaly 1,7491,087
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7101,063
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7891,112
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6911,051
Cape MeleItaly 1,250777
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9211,194
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1581,341
CerviaItaly 1,396868
CiampinoItaly 1,6331,015
Cimone MountainItaly 1,327825
Cisa PassItaly 1,268788
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,580982
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,189739
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2381,390
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1011,305
ChibaJapan 9,3755,826
ChichibuJapan 9,2995,779
ChichijimaJapan 10,3276,417
ChoshiJapan 9,3865,833
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5622,214
ChilekaMalawi 8,4175,231
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1905,090
ChitipaMalawi 7,7304,803
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4305,238
ComitanMexico 8,6775,392
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7247,907
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1454,440
ChoirMongolia 6,9964,347
CasablancaMorocco 2,3191,441
ChindeMozambique 8,7765,453
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9825,581
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,79711,059
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,90011,745
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,76711,662
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,51311,504
CondegaNicaragua 8,5605,319
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3905,835
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0485,623
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6725,389
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8475,498
ChhorPakistan 6,4534,010
ChitralPakistan 5,7503,573
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2406,363
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1766,323
CajamarcaPeru 9,8816,140
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7576,063
ChiclayoPeru 9,9366,174
ChimbotePeru 10,0666,255
CuzcoPeru 10,0586,250
CzestochowaPoland 1,352840
CoimbraPortugal 1,6261,010
CalafatRomania 2,0011,243
CeahlauRomania 1,9891,236
ClujRomania 1,8521,151
ConstantaRomania 2,3391,454
CraiovaRomania 2,0341,264
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5432,823
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9862,477
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6293,498
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3773,963
Cape UelenRussia 6,6524,134
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1395,058
CaraRussia 6,5144,048
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3972,111
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1163,800
ChitaRussia 6,7464,192
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7464,192
CokurdahRussia 5,9553,701
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7534,196
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9226,166
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2595,132
CaceresSpain 1,6531,027
CadizSpain 1,9701,224
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6651,034
CordobaSpain 1,8031,120
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7415,432
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3795,828
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6736,011
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9225,544
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8715,513
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5355,925
ChumphonThailand 9,6806,015
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5031,556
CorumTurkey 2,9981,863
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9723,090
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2463,260
Cardiff, WalesUk 336209
CernovcyUkraine 1,9121,188
ChernigovUkraine 2,1251,321
CarrascoUruguay 11,2096,965
ColoniaUruguay 11,2536,993
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7634,203
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7134,171
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7413,567
Camden, ScUsa 6,4504,008
Canton, NyUsa 5,2413,257
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6774,149
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0013,729
Caribou, MeUsa 4,6852,911
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5714,083
Casper, WyUsa 7,1884,466
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5814,711
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7743,588
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1633,830
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4534,010
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4744,023
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4774,025
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1403,816
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3483,944
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9623,705
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3453,943
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6304,120
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1183,180
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1543,203
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3233,929
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2884,529
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2544,508
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2463,881
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2393,877
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1995,095
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9623,705
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1914,468
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2753,900
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2583,889
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1273,808
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7294,181
Clark, SdUsa 6,5684,082
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0724,394
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5814,090
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5724,705
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9223,680
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3613,953
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7944,843
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,0663,770
College Park, MdUsa 5,8013,605
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4514,630
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7464,192
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4614,015
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3343,936
Columbus, InUsa 6,3603,952
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0604,387
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0923,786
Conception, MoUsa 6,8114,232
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9994,349
Conway, ArUsa 7,0494,380
Conway, ScUsa 6,3223,929
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3823,345
Corning, ArUsa 6,9064,291
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,1873,223
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5634,700
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4883,410
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8214,860
Covington, LaUsa 7,2624,513
Covington, TnUsa 6,8454,254
Crete, NeUsa 6,8414,251
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0064,354
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4542,768
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4542,768
CaracasVenezuela 7,5404,685
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5424,686
CoroVenezuela 7,6384,746
ChipataZambia 8,1075,037
ChomaZambia 8,2715,140
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8065,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -