Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hull, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hull, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hull, England with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5693,461
BustAfghanistan 5,6013,480
BatnaAlgeria 2,0661,284
BecharAlgeria 2,4791,541
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9381,204
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6311,635
BiskraAlgeria 2,1591,341
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9081,807
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9218,651
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9008,638
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9178,648
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3238,279
ByrdAntarctica 16,41310,199
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8647,373
BarilocheArgentina 12,5257,783
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2997,021
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,23610,089
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,36710,170
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7248,528
BrestBelarus 1,608999
BrusselsBelgium 454282
Belize CityBelize 8,3175,168
BeninBenin 5,2763,279
BohiconBenin 5,1843,221
BermudaBermuda 5,5213,431
BageBrazil 10,7826,700
BambuiBrazil 9,2925,774
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3225,793
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7104,791
BarcelosBrazil 8,3475,187
BarraBrazil 8,2655,136
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8054,850
BarreirasBrazil 8,4575,256
BelémBrazil 7,5684,703
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1955,714
BelterraBrazil 8,0374,994
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1105,039
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3556,435
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4975,280
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9595,567
BrevesBrazil 7,6994,784
BurgasBulgaria 2,3871,483
BurundiBurundi 6,9144,296
BatouriCameroon 5,6393,504
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7742,967
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3004,536
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0613,145
Banff, AbCanada 6,8894,281
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3683,336
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6122,244
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8514,257
Bissett, MbCanada 5,9733,712
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9594,324
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3173,304
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2434,501
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2753,900
Broadview, SkCanada 6,3683,957
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5832,227
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3994,598
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9802,473
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2223,245
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7473,571
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2493,262
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9698,059
BeijingChina 7,9664,950
BarranquillaColombia 8,0184,982
Benito SalasColombia 8,7625,445
BogotáColombia 8,5315,301
BrnoCzech Republic 1,277794
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0733,774
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3083,920
BaniDominican Republic 7,0754,396
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1314,431
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9874,342
BahariyaEgypt 3,6862,291
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7332,320
BiarritzFrance 1,147713
BordeauxFrance 992617
BrestFrance 657408
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1909,439
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1889,438
BitamGabon 5,8453,632
BanjulGambia 4,7052,924
BerlinGermany 915569
BrockenGermany 763474
BokeGuinea 4,9333,065
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8503,014
BudapestHungary 1,520944
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,535954
BangaloreIndia 8,0515,003
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6034,724
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9534,942
BikanerIndia 6,4764,025
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8677,374
BabolsarIran 4,4292,752
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4323,375
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1632,587
Bandar LengehIran 5,3913,350
BirjandIran 5,1563,204
BushehrIran 4,9273,062
BaghdadIraq 4,1552,582
BasraIraq 4,6002,859
BelmulletIreland 639397
Birr, OffalyIreland 510317
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8901,174
BergamoItaly 1,147713
BolognaItaly 1,323822
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,155718
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9901,237
BrindisiItaly 1,9921,238
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0873,161
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1353,191
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1423,195
BeirutLebanon 3,5652,215
BenghaziLibya 2,9101,808
BirzaiLithuania 1,6121,002
BitolaMacedonia 2,1401,330
BlantyreMalawi 8,4175,231
BvumbweMalawi 8,4465,248
BintuluMalaysia 11,2166,970
BamakoMali 4,6232,873
Bko-SMali 4,6332,879
BougounMali 4,7512,952
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3082,056
BaitagMongolia 6,1523,823
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0393,753
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6824,152
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2134,482
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2564,509
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6454,130
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0634,389
BulganMongolia 6,5704,083
BhamawMyanmar 8,3235,172
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,92011,757
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,90811,750
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,47311,480
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5085,287
BilmaNiger 4,0602,523
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4692,777
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4661,532
BergenNorway 812505
Bergen - FloridaNorway 811504
BjornoyaNorway 2,4631,531
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6931,052
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,474916
BadinPakistan 6,4694,020
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3133,923
BalakotPakistan 5,9633,705
BarkhanPakistan 6,0873,782
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,5015,283
BascoPhilippines 10,0956,273
BialystokPoland 1,547962
BejaPortugal 1,8431,145
BragancaPortugal 1,413878
BistritaRomania 1,8901,174
BucharestRomania 2,1571,340
BajkitRussia 5,2663,272
BarabinskRussia 4,7942,979
BarnaulRussia 5,1933,227
BerezovoRussia 3,7362,322
BiserRussia 3,5802,225
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4624,637
BogdarinRussia 6,5464,068
BogucanyRussia 5,5403,443
BomnakRussia 7,0864,403
BorRussia 4,9983,106
BorzjaRussia 7,0234,364
BratskRussia 5,8883,659
BelgradeSerbia 1,7931,114
BoSierra Leone 5,1963,229
BontheSierra Leone 5,2563,266
BratislavaSlovakia 1,363847
BerberaSomalia 6,2583,889
BusanSouth Korea 9,0015,593
BadajozSpain 1,7261,073
BarcelonaSpain 1,396868
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,291802
BabanusaSudan 5,3303,312
BaselSwitzerland 883549
BernSwitzerland 938583
BangkokThailand 9,4755,888
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4615,879
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0615,630
BizerteTunisia 1,9911,237
BalikesirTurkey 2,6341,637
BursaTurkey 2,6591,652
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9893,100
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 461286
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 400248
Belfast-AldergroveUk 401249
Birmingham, EnglandUk 169105
Bournemouth-HurnUk 347216
Brighton, EnglandUk 326203
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4935,277
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8004,847
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7693,585
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9873,721
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9883,721
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0114,357
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3804,586
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0714,394
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1563,825
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2033,233
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9604,947
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4764,024
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3885,213
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1764,459
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1253,185
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3843,967
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5884,094
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9653,707
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0414,376
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5003,418
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8464,254
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2785,144
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5694,082
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1553,825
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5194,051
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3844,589
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9494,318
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4243,370
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8984,908
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6044,725
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8684,268
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4983,417
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1793,219
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0703,772
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5204,052
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6604,138
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7254,800
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3983,355
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0094,356
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3413,940
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5483,448
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2763,900
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0084,355
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1784,460
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1585,070
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7774,211
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4145,228
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0073,733
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0363,751
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6163,490
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4014,599
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2103,859
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5234,053
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1643,209
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7314,804
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2713,276
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4344,620
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7354,807
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6575,379
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6715,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -