Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hull, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hull, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hull, England with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8761,787
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9171,191
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9131,189
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9811,231
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2947,018
AzulArgentina 11,5687,189
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,20710,071
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8709,240
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9689,301
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8749,243
AmberleyAustralia 16,36910,172
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8032,363
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0532,519
AimoresBrazil 9,0295,611
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1875,087
AltamiraBrazil 7,9394,933
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6305,363
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5245,918
ApodiBrazil 7,4744,645
AracajuBrazil 7,9844,961
AracuaiBrazil 8,8045,471
AragarcasBrazil 9,1815,705
AraxaBrazil 9,2915,773
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7284,802
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3664,577
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3224,550
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9513,698
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8832,413
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7042,302
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6703,524
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9303,685
AbecheChad 4,8072,987
AntofagastaChile 10,8836,763
AricaChile 10,4076,467
AltaiChina 5,8423,630
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1085,660
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0305,611
AraucaColombia 8,0975,032
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9864,341
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9364,310
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0854,403
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4772,161
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7362,322
AswanEgypt 4,3052,675
AsyutEgypt 3,9192,435
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7665,447
AsmaraEritrea 5,4603,393
AssabEritrea 5,8783,653
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0703,772
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,477918
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9158,647
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6007,830
AccraGhana 5,3543,327
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4181,502
AthensGreece 2,5281,571
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5541,587
AasiaatGreenland 3,1281,944
AmmassalikGreenland 2,4231,506
AputiteqGreenland 2,2901,423
AkureyriIceland 1,6491,024
AgraIndia 6,8554,260
AhmedabadIndia 6,8474,255
AkolaIndia 7,3394,561
AllahabadIndia 7,2404,499
AmritsarIndia 6,2813,903
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7617,930
AbadanIran 4,6472,887
ArakIran 4,4462,763
AlbengaItaly 1,239770
AlgheroItaly 1,593990
AmendolaItaly 1,8021,120
AnconaItaly 1,509938
ArezzoItaly 1,446898
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4033,358
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3943,352
AbashiriJapan 8,6345,365
AburatsuJapan 9,4505,873
AikawaJapan 9,0625,631
AjiroJapan 9,3965,839
AkitaJapan 8,9515,562
AkuneJapan 9,3545,813
AomoriJapan 8,8595,505
AsahikawaJapan 8,6065,348
AsosanJapan 9,3065,783
AmmanJordan 3,7512,331
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5183,429
AinaziLatvia 1,596992
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8625,507
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0085,598
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2645,757
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7115,413
AtarMauritania 3,8522,394
AgalegaMauritius 8,9035,532
AcapulcoMexico 9,1185,666
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4534,010
AltaiMongolia 6,3913,971
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7424,190
AgadirMorocco 2,7041,680
AmsterdamNetherlands 409254
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,81311,691
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,54211,522
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,24411,337
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,12011,260
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,77511,667
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,09711,246
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6665,385
AgadezNiger 4,1522,580
AsuncionParaguay 10,3646,440
ArequipaPeru 10,2946,397
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2796,387
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8119,204
AradRomania 1,7491,087
AjanRussia 7,1924,469
AldanRussia 6,6054,104
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3032,052
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4932,792
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8634,886
AnadyrRussia 6,8344,246
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5551,587
ArmavirRussia 3,1011,927
AstrakhanRussia 3,4742,159
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5119,639
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,299807
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6501,025
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7111,063
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8871,172
Abu HamedSudan 4,7582,956
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4693,398
AqiqSudan 5,1373,192
ArbaatSudan 4,9193,057
AromaSudan 5,2633,270
AtbaraSudan 4,9693,088
Abu KamalSyria 3,8502,392
AleppoSyria 3,4752,159
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6015,966
AtakpameTogo 5,1353,191
AdanaTurkey 3,2932,046
AfyonTurkey 2,8611,778
AnkaraTurkey 2,9121,810
AntalyaTurkey 3,0261,880
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7002,921
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 401249
AberporthUk 339211
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 293182
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6751,662
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5391,578
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5583,454
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5463,447
ArtigasUruguay 10,8046,714
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9494,318
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5544,072
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6164,733
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7254,800
Ada, MnUsa 6,3543,949
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0063,732
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5134,047
Akron, OhUsa 5,9333,687
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6354,744
Albany, GaUsa 6,8034,227
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3263,309
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4233,991
Albion, NeUsa 6,8144,235
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,8884,901
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4984,038
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6504,132
Algona, IaUsa 6,5104,045
Alice, TxUsa 8,0114,978
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5813,468
Alliance, NeUsa 7,0704,394
Alma, MiUsa 5,9903,722
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7503,573
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1355,055
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5974,721
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3303,312
Amite, LaUsa 7,3174,547
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9624,326
Anderson, InUsa 6,2823,903
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4954,036
Angelica, NyUsa 5,6413,505
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0063,732
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1254,427
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0574,385
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0924,407
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4323,997
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0293,747
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6974,783
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8544,259
Athens, GaUsa 6,6004,101
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6944,159
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6163,490
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1485,063
Auburn, NeUsa 6,8684,268
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5624,078
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1024,413
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2443,880
Austin, TxUsa 7,7924,842
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7322,941
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4123,363
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7764,832
AdenYemen 6,0283,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -